AHCYL1 1:110527308-110566357

Forward strand gene: adenosylhomocysteinase like 1

Also known as: IRBIT, PPP1R78, XPVKONA, ENSG00000168710

Function: Multifaceted cellular regulator which coordinates several essential cellular functions including regulation of epithelial HCO3(-) and fluid secretion, mRNA processing and DNA replication. Regulates ITPR1 sensitivity to inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate competing for the common binding… Source: UniProt

DECIPHER holds no open-access sequence variants in this gene