ABL2 1:179068462-179198819

Reverse strand gene: ABL proto-oncogene 2, non-receptor tyrosine kinase

Formerly known as: ABLL

Also known as: ARG, ENSG00000143322

Function: Non-receptor tyrosine-protein kinase that plays an ABL1-overlapping role in key processes linked to cell growth and survival such as cytoskeleton remodeling in response to extracellular stimuli, cell motility and adhesion and receptor endocytosis. Coordinates actin remodeling … Source: UniProt

DECIPHER holds no open-access sequence variants in this gene